Development of Dynamic Model Generation Method and Its Reliability Evaluation Method for Urban Disaster Simulation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K13817
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research InstitutionKajima Technical Research Institute, Kajima Corporation (2020)
Tokyo Institute of Technology (2018-2019)
Principal Investigator
Iiyama Kahori  鹿島建設株式会社(技術研究所), サスティナブルソサイエティラボグループ, 上席研究員 (90711870)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywordsモデル生成 / 地震動シミュレーション / データ変換 / 信頼性評価 / モデル自動構築 / 橋梁モデル / 建物モデル / 点群データ / 微動観測 / 木造モデル / ディジタル都市 / 構造物モデル / 都市被害推定 / モデル精度 / 統合型被害予測システム / 被害推定 / 統合シミュレーション / デジタル都市 / モデル化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to develop a method for generating and evaluating the reliability of dynamic models for urban disaster simulations, we have developed a method for automatically generating models with low degrees of freedom and high computational efficiency from a wide variety of data for bridges, buildings and ground. It was shown that even a model with a low degree of freedom can provide an appropriate response evaluation if its lower-order dynamic characteristics are comparable to those of a detailed model. We also developed an efficient response evaluation method for urban-scale simulations that considers uncertainties in model parameters with low computational cost.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
都市のデジタルデータが今後蓄積され,インフラデータが拡充していった場合,これらのデータ,すなわち都市の状態を目的に応じたモデルに自動で置き換えることができれば,様々な自然災害に対する様々なシミュレーションの連携は容易となり,またこれらの結果は防災から維持管理に至るまで幅広く活用できると考えられる。
ただし,シミュレーションに基づく被害推定・予測の信頼性はモデルの忠実性(信頼性)に大きく依存するため,都市災害シミュレーションに適用するモデルには忠実性と合理性(生成・計算効率)を兼ね備えることが求められる。本研究の成果はこれらを解決する一つの手段となる。