Project/Area Number |
18K13876
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Building Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
Matsuzawa Koichi 国立研究開発法人建築研究所, 材料研究グループ, 主任研究員 (20534051)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | あと施工アンカー / 引抜き特性 / 環境温度 / 引抜き耐力 / 温度 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the pull-out resistance of concrete structures with post-installed anchors installed in the surface layer of the member was investigated from the viewpoint of clarifying the pull-out resistance when exposed to a temperature environment of up to about 80°C and downsizing the test method for the temperature environment. As a result, the effect of environmental temperature on the pull-out characteristics of post-installed anchors was experimentally clarified. As a result, the effect of environmental temperature on the pull-out characteristics of post-installed anchors was clarified experimentally. In addition, some issues were identified regarding the miniaturization of the creep test.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
構造物で熱の影響を最も受ける部分は部材表層部であるが、その表層部には設備機器の取付けなどのためにあと施工アンカーが用いられている場合が少なくなく、あと施工アンカーの引抜き特性が100℃未満の温度変化においても変化することが示されている。そこで、本研究では、あと施工アンカーの引抜き特性に及ぼす温度条件を明らかにした。また、解析により、あと施工アンカーの引抜き特性に関する予測手法確立のための構成則などを整理した。 本研究における成果は、今後、異なる温度環境下における、あと施工アンカーの引抜き耐力などの予測に資するデータとなり、設備機器の取付けなどにおける安全性の評価に用いることができる。