Project/Area Number |
18K13914
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23040:Architectural history and design-related
Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
hirase yujin 佐賀大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (40367058)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | マルハタ / 集落 / 防風林 / ドローン / SfM / 3D計測 / ICT |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I obtained basic knowledge about the current status of the bumblebee and windbreak forests and their relationship with settlements from a wide-area scale analysis using a drone and SfM (Structure from Motion), and a detailed scale analysis based on field surveys. Aerial drone photography of the target site was used to create point cloud data and 3D models using SfM software to conduct a wide-area, three-dimensional analysis of the elements that make up the site. The field survey included actual measurements and drawings of plantings, elevation differences, and spaces under trees that are difficult to capture from the air.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
このエリアにある防風林に囲まれた屋敷内の民家は防風対策として低い軒が特徴的であり、防風林と一体となって成立している特異な集落でありながらも、いままで未調査のエリアであった。また、本研究は近年建築や土木構築物を対象に調査されることの多い小型マルチコプター(ドローン)空撮によって樹高の計測しにくい防風林や他方向性の円形形状であるため実測しにくいマルハタ(円畑)を3D計測しており、現代だからこそ可能なICT技術の建築空間研究への適応可能性を模索したものである。