Identification of novel micro RNA obtained from proangiogenic adipose-derived stem cells
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K15883
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 53020:Cardiology-related
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
Inoue Oto  金沢大学, 附属病院, 医員 (00781147)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords血管新生 / 再生医療 / 細胞治療 / 脂肪幹細胞 / 脂肪組織由来間葉系幹細胞 / micro RNA / エクソソーム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Human SVF cells were obtained subcutaneous adipose tissue. The, CD271+ and CD271- subsets were isolated from SVF by FACS. Both of them were cultivated in normal condition or hypoxic condition. Exosome were isolated using magnet beads. Micro RNAs obtained from exosomes were isolated and analyzed by microarray.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
新規の血管新生因子の探索に関して探索を行うことは、糖尿病などの増加や高齢化社会を迎えるにあたって増加の一途をたどる虚血性疾患の新規治療につながる意義をもつ