Project/Area Number |
18K17452
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research Institution | Tokai University (2022-2023) National Center for Global Health and Medicine (2018-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Tomotaki Ai 東海大学, 医学部, 特任講師 (50621835)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | Evidence-based Practice / e-learning / 生涯学習 / コンピテンシー / 看護師 / エビデンスに基づく実践 / 教育介入研究 / Evidence-based practice / 臨床看護師 / 批判的吟味 / 研究リテラシー / 情報リテラシー / 研究成果の利活用 / リカレント教育 / 教育効果 / 科学的根拠に基づく実践 / プログラム評価 / 尺度開発 / 根拠に基づく実践 / 看護教育 / 臨床看護実践 / 研究の利活用 / ワークショップ / 継続教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A literature review identified the current status of "Evidence-based Practice" in the higher education of Japanese nursing students and nurses, self-report instruments to assess EBP available in Japanese, and research on EBP and adjacent areas in the Japanese nursing field. The EBP Implementation Scale and the EBP competencies self-assessment were translated into Japanese as a scale to evaluate an EBP educational intervention. A reporting guideline for EBP educational interventions available in Japanese was opened and some EBP educational programs were developed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本の看護分野におけるEBPの系統的な文献研究により、今後日本でEBP研究を行うときに参照可能な知見を体系化することができた。EBPは用語の多義性によって先行研究を特定しにくく、日本のEBP研究の知見をふまえたEBP研究の計画の難しさの課題を改善することが期待される。EBP教育介入の報告ガイドラインの日本語訳は、国際的な基準に基づく論文報告や研究計画の立案に寄与するだろう。EBP関連尺度の評価により、自己評価尺度のバイアスの問題が明らかとなった。本研究で開発したEBP教育プログラムは効果検証の課題はあるが、様々なところで活用可能である。