Physical Analysis to providing comfortable care on nursing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K17478
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research InstitutionKurume University
Principal Investigator
Kaetsu Mie  久留米大学, 医学部, 教授 (80330869)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
Keywords看護技術 / 看護学 / 看護 / 介護 / 手指圧力 / 手のふれ方 / 看護師 / 介護士 / 体位変換 / 動作解析 / 在宅介護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to observe it how touched the patients when nurses supported the ADL of the patients, by measuring the pressure of the nurse of the hand.We observed two care scenes, One was in the scene which washed the hair of the patients ,one more a scene of the roll over of the patients in bed. We were found that to be thorough, and the nurse put pressure on a finger by moderate pressure and equally pressure by repeating experience of the care.The likelihood that initial pressure had it by the help to move the patients at the moment when we exposed a hand to the site to move and pressure. It is necessary to perform more detailed measurement to fall, and to give comfortable support in.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
昨今の超高齢化に伴い、医療の高度化は増しているが、在宅・介護領域において患者・療養者に手を触れて行うケアは24時間365日変わらずある。看護ケアにおける手の触れ方について手の圧力を測定し、心地よいふれ方で援助を行うことができるための基礎研究となる。