Project/Area Number |
18K17501
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research Institution | Nishikyushu University (2019-2021) International University of Health and Welfare (2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Baba Saigo 西九州大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00346719)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 20mシャトルラン / 体験 / 知識 / 統合 / 成人看護学演習 / テキストデータ / シャトルラン / 呼吸器疾患患者 / 患者の理解 / 看護演習 / 呼吸器疾患患者の看護 / 20mシャトルラン体験演習 / テキストマイニング / 学びの可視化 / 息切れ / 呼吸困難感 / ICEモデル / 患者理解 / 学び / ICEモデル / 呼吸困難 / 学修 / 看護 / 呼吸器疾患 / 対象理解 / 授業の開発 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We clarified for the key words and the construct indicating contents connected for patient understanding from the contents which described the question contents of the free description questionnaire for "did you bring it close to the understanding of the patients with the symptom of shortness of breath, dyspnea?" after the shuttle run experience-based practice attendance. The above-mentioned result, unification of the knowledge by understanding and the experience of the patients with the symptom with shortness of breath, dyspnea were confirmed, and it was shown that could help that the shuttle run experience-based practice learned patient understanding in the nursing practice of the patients with respiratory disease.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
成人看護学演習に20mシャトルラン体験演習を取り入れることで、息切れ・呼吸困難の症状のある患者の理解と体験による知識の統合が確認できた。そこで、20mシャトルラン体験演習を組みこんだ成人看護学演習という授業体系が構築でき、その授業をA、B大学で実施し、学習効果もみられたことが検証できた。そのため、この20mシャトルラン体験演習を取り入れた授業体系が、呼吸器疾患患者の看護演習における患者理解を学ぶ一助となり得ることが示された。