Examination of the validity for the clean room non-adaptation scale : CnA-S2
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K17530
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research InstitutionWakayama Medical University
Principal Investigator
Yamada Shinobu  和歌山県立医科大学, 保健看護学部, 准教授 (20611057)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsクリーンルーム / 血液疾患 / 不適応 / 尺度開発 / 因子分析 / がん患者 / 妥当性 / 適応
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We examined the content validity of the standard whether entry, the patients filled it out in parallel, and the patients and a nurse could evaluate it as a cleanroom non-adaptation scale Where a difference was big, and "an affective tendency" showed a significant difference by the one-way analysis of variance(ANOVA) that assumed the lower standard winning margin of a nurse and the patients a dependent variable(F(6,13=4.79) = 4.79, p<.01). "It was hard to attach it as soon as "it became the aim that could watch oneself objectively" in the opinion of the patients because a character was small," but there was it.Of the item about the death taking it was affirmative.We noted the size of the character of the standard that the patient described it and inflected, and a person of medical care performed it about the marking of the score, and the correspondence of the capital degree was thought to be necessary.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
クリーンルーム不適応感尺度(Cleanroom non-Adaptation Scale : CnA-S2)は,医療者が患者の状態を評価しディスカッションできる簡易なツールである。
本研究では,医療者の記入による臨床評価に留まっている研究を発展させ,医療者と患者が尺度を使用しての評価の相違点を検討し内容の妥当性を患者の意見をもとに検討することが出来た。患者の意見では記入作業,項目に関してのネガティブな意見,死に関する質問項目では肯定的な意見が得られた。患者自身が記載し活用するには,尺度の字の大きさ,採点に関してのみ医療者が行うなどその都度の対応で患者も使用できる尺度であると示唆された。