The elucidation of the characteristic of the dysfunctioning family as the primary cause of addiction and investigation of the nursing intervention method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K17534
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research InstitutionSeitoku University
Principal Investigator
Kusaka Shuichi  聖徳大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00566614)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords機能不全家族 / 依存症 / 回復 / 自助グループ / 養育者 / アディクション看護 / 児童虐待 / ギャンブル依存症 / 家族看護 / 看護介入 / 調査項目検討 / 啓発活動 / アディクション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Addiction causes various social problems, such as violence and suicide. This studies research from a viewpoint which unified addiction, carry out determinately that an insufficiency family's problem is one of the primary causes of addiction, and show clearly what insufficiency family in question develops dependence, such as a drug dependence. Although each of alcohol dependence persons, drug dependence persons, and gamble dependence persons had an insufficiency family's problem by interview investigation and question paper investigation, when the contents have a difference and it had the big problem, it became clear to produce more serious dependence.
About the revivification method of dependence, it was able to be shown that solution of an insufficiency family's problem is effective.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
依存症の背景に機能不全家族の問題があるといわれているが、学術的調査は少ない。今回の調査により、機能不全家族の問題、特に養育者の児童に対する関わりの問題が依存症などを生むことが明確になったことは学術的にも、社会的にも意義がある。
依存症の回復のために、機能不全家族の問題からの回復を目指すことで、依存症を根本から回復できる可能性が示されたことの社会的意義も大きい。
具体的な回復方法として、自分を褒めることなど具体的な方法を質問紙およびインタビュー調査を用いて検討したことで、看護師が介入できる範囲で新たな回復方法の方向性を示せたことは学術的な意義がある。