| Project/Area Number |
18K17599
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Takahashi Zaiya 千葉大学, 大学院医学研究院, 特任研究員 (30758131)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 対話 / 対話の自己内対話性 / 自由な迷い / 暴力への抵抗的性質 / 死生観 / エンドオブライフケア / 死生観教育 / ACP / 市民教育 / 哲学 / 文化 / 生きがい / ハンナ・アーレント / エンドオブライフ / good death / アドバンスケアプランニング / 成人学習 / 対話理論 / オープンダイアローグ / 成人学習理論 / 専門職 / 市民 / 生涯学習 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to develop a model for life and death education in Japan, this study has examined "dialogue" models in the fields of medicine and nursing, as well as philosophy and education. As a result of this research, we have published the article "What is Dialogue: Self-interactivity of Dialogue". We proposed a tentative definition: "Dialogue is an experience in which one's speech is valued and violence is kept away". The four properties of dialogue that assist in this are summarized as follows.1. Discourse is a soloitary act, whereas dialogue cannot be done alone.2. When one engages in dialogue, one is also in dialogue with oneself. (Self-interactive nature of dialogue)3. Dialogue with oneself means thinking, and in dialogue there is "free hesitation" (derived from thinking).4. In a relaxed atmosphere, there is an openness of consciousness toward others and even more so toward oneself.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
医療におけるアドバンスケアプランニングをはじめ、対話の重要性は社会的に注目されつつある。本研究成果は、対話における人生の捉え返し(ライフレビュー)にも応用可能である。