Project/Area Number |
18K18234
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 64060:Environmental policy and social systems-related
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Matsumoto Ayako 大阪大学, COデザインセンター, 特任助教(常勤) (40533550)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 創造性 / 寛容性 / アートプロジェクト / 地方創生 / コミュニティ / 文化芸術 / 農村環境 / 創造的活動 / 人材育成 / 質問紙調査 / 疏水 / 資源継承 / 地域づくり / デザインシンキング / 農村資源 / 創造的継承 / 創造的人材 / 地域創生 / 創造都市 / 大地の芸術祭 / ポートランド / 創造農村 / 地図情報 / 地域創造 / GIS / 混合研究法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From the interviews in Tokamachi City, the area where the Echigo-Tsumari Art Triennale was held, it was found that the holding of the art festival does not directly create new businesses, but rather creates a permissive and innovative environment that facilitates the creation of new businesses. Questionnaire surveys in the Tojogawa Sosui area and the Yugafu International Film Festival also revealed that while there is a segment of the population that seeks creative activities, there are not enough opportunities and frequency of creative activities in rural and regional areas. A survey conducted through the human resource development project, the "Toyonaka Regional Innovation School," revealed that even among highly creative participants, it is difficult to develop tolerance in teamworks with others of different attributes. The study also revealed that social capital is enhanced through participation in this school project ; attachment to community, socializing in community.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
創造性と寛容性が関連していることが示唆された一方で、地方での創造的な機会の提供や、寛容性を育むようなプログラム作りが困難であるという課題が浮き彫りになった。日本においては、外国人や宗教、障害による差異はもとより、性別や世代を超えた協働の機会ですら十分ではなく、寛容性を育む創造的活動の提供が求められることが明らかになったことには社会的意義がある。 受動的に映画や芸術を鑑賞する、そこからさらに発展して、主体的にアイデアを実現するような創造性の高い活動を経験する、といったプログラムを提供すると同時に、個人のネットワークが拡大し、多様な属性の人とチームワークができるような活動の重要性が明らかになった。