Project/Area Number |
18K18321
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 90010:Design-related
Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 農業情報 / 農業DX / 地産地消 / 産学連携 / 情報デザイン / 農業IT / 使いやすさ / インタフェース / デザイン / 農業デザイン / スマート農業 / 農業情報システム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have been working on creating a model that connects producers, consumers, and direct sales outlets, aiming to accumulate knowledge and expertise based on the experience and intuition of producers, and enhance the value of agricultural products. However, as more than 60% of agricultural workers are elderly, there is a low awareness of utilizing IT devices. In our previous field experiments conducted at roadside stations, increasing the utilization rate has been a challenge. Therefore, this study aims to design a new form of information that connects producers and consumers. Additionally, we will conduct research on interface design that allows the elderly to intuitively operate IT devices in the agricultural field, enabling continuous usage, and validate its effectiveness through field experiments.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では生産者と消費者を繋ぐ新しい情報の形をデザインした.デジタルトランスフォーメーション(DX)を用いて地産地消の取り組み拡大を目指すためにどのような地域デザインが課題であるのか明らかにした.実際に実証実験を行い,データ収集をして問題点を明らかにすることができた.市と農協などと連携を行い,農作物に関わる作り手,流通,使い手そして,それを繋ぐ地域社会全体のデザインを行い,現在の日本の農業を支える高齢生産者でも使いやすいシステム導入の設計を行なった.今後,市によるシステムの導入が決まっており,研究結果を反映する取り組みとなっている.