Project/Area Number |
18K18550
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 5:Law and related fields
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
KATO Tomoyuki 北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 特任教授 (90177460)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 正朝 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (00422618)
富塚 太郎 国立研究開発法人国立がん研究センター, がん対策情報センター, 特任研究員 (60553394)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-06-29 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 診療報酬情報 / センシティブ情報 / 医療費抑制 / 保険者機能 / 審査支払機関 / レセプト情報 / 審査支払基金 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research has two purposes. The first is to construct the system analyzing the consultation behavior and medical treatment based on the National Database of Health Insurance Claim (big date). The second is to find out the way to utilize this system. With regard to the first, it was clarified that we had reached the stage where online eligibility verification would be coming soon. With regard to the second, it became clear that some municipalities were aware of the movement to utilize big data, but didn't have no idea not yet, some municipalities have just begun.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
オンラインによる被保険者資格の確認作業が延期されたことからも明らかなように、医療保険制度に応じたデータベースが複数存在し、簡潔なネットワークの構築が不可欠であることから、審査支払機関の一元化の必要性を確認することができた。 また、小規模保険者の場合、データ数の大小により医療費抑制のための有意なツールとなるかが左右され、保健師活動の展開により予防効果が発揮されている場合には、ビッグデータの存在はあまり意味をなさない。これらのことから、データ分析の活用のための情報交換(川上から川下への情報伝達)が求められている。