Project/Area Number |
18K18564
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 7:Economics, business administration, and related fields
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
黒澤 壮史 日本大学, 商学部, 准教授 (10548845)
佐々木 将人 一橋大学, 大学院経営管理研究科, 准教授 (60515063)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-06-29 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | オープンイノベーション / イノベーション / 企業変革 / 対話 / ナラティヴ / ナラティヴ・アプローチ / 新規事業開発 / 価値基準 / イノベーション推進 / クラウドファンディング / プラットフォーム / アクセラレータ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the practices to implement innovation, especially open innovation in Japanese corporations. Previous studies have clarified macro organizational design to implement business innovation. However, the practices have not clarified sufficiently. On the other hand, narrative approach researches in other areas have shown, the critical roll of dialogical practices in implementation. Thus, this studies engaged in case research to Japanese corporations on innovation implementation process. As a result the importance of dialogical practices have found in parallel with macro organizational design.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、一度事業として成熟した日本の大手企業が、どのようにして再度イノベーションを生み出していくことができるか、という点について調査と文献研究から考察を行った。なぜこのような研究を行う必要があったのかといえば、既存のイノベーションの研究は、どのような組織デザインを行えばよいか、ということについては示しているものの、どのようにそれを進めていくことができるのかを十分に明らかにしていなかったからである。本研究は、対話の実践がその鍵になると考え、ケーススタディを行ったこところ、やはりそうした対話的取り組みが実践においての鍵になることが明らかになった。