Practical research on building collaborative relationships between education and welfare professionals and training systems for new specialties
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K18618
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
Research InstitutionTohoku University (2018-2019, 2021-2022)
Sendai Shirayuri Women's College (2020)
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI MITSURU  東北大学, 教育学研究科, 名誉教授 (70171527)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大高 研道  明治大学, 政治経済学部, 専任教授 (00364323)
岡 幸江  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (50294856)
槇石 多希子  仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 名誉教授 (80209402)
Project Period (FY) 2018-06-29 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords地域づくり / プロフェッション / 社会教育職 / 社会福祉職 / 連携・協同 / 連携と協同 / キャパシティ / 協同関係 / 社会福祉士 / 社会教育職員 / 公民館 / コミュニティ・ディベロップメント / 福祉と教育との連携 / 教育的アプローチ / 社会教育職員の専門性 / 社会教育 / 福祉 / 専門職 / 連係 / 社会福祉 / 専門性 / 研修 / 福祉専門職
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The Cooperation with social education, social welfare, and medical professions, which are related professionals, is essential to enhance regional capabilities. However, at the same time, it has been established while emphasizing the difference between the profession and related fields. Therefore, how to create such cooperation while recognizing the necessity. The challenge has been to create a training system.
In order to clarify this issue, this research learned from Scotland's educational and welfare cooperation policies and training systems, and conducted an empirical survey to clarify the strategies for realization in Japan.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究を通して上記課題に関する研究を進めてきた。その成果は、髙橋満「高齢者の学習参加の意義―ケイパビリティ・アプローチ適用の可能性―」等として公表してきた。A.センは国際的政策形成に大きな影響を与えており、初めての本格的な教育の視点からの理論的検討であり、しかも、その中で専門職者の連携等の課題について論じており、学会においても大きな影響を与える成果として評価を得ている。