Realization of proactive, interactive, and deep learning through learning games and the [edit-share] system for students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K18637
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
Iwanaga Yasuo  信州大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (80015825)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 宮崎 樹夫  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (10261760)
村松 浩幸  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (80378281)
Project Period (FY) 2018-06-29 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords学習ゲーム / 主体的・対話的で深い学び / 子ども用【編集ー共有】システム / 証明
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is to develop a learning game and an [edit-share] system for the game by children in order to realize proactive, interactive, and deep learning in a networked environment. To achieve this goal, we focused on proof learning in mathematics education as a learning content and activity for the development of learning games, and developed a learning support system based on an understanding of proof structure as its characteristics. In fact, the system visualizes reasoning (universal instantiation, syllogism), enables the construction of proofs through the application and serialization of the universal propositions, and provides feedback in line with the answers. In addition, we visualized the use of the support system by learners through web tracking so that they can realize proactive, interactive, and deep learning on the Internet.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
"本研究の成果により,学習ゲームの基になる学習支援システムが学習内容・活動の特質に基づくことの重要性とともに,その特質をシステムとして具現する際に伴う技術的な複雑性・困難性を明らかにすることができた。
学習支援システムとWebトラッキングの連携による解決状況の把握は,単に学習者支援に留まらず,学習内容・活動の困難性を精査する研究環境の開発にもつながるものとして先進性を有する。
また,学習支援システムとWebトラッキングとの連動に要するアイデア・スキル・仕組み等は,ユーザーを想定したいずれのシステムでも同様であり,転用可能であることから汎用性を有する。"