| Project/Area Number |
18K18672
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
| Research Institution | Tokyo Future University |
Principal Investigator |
Hyugano Tomoko 東京未来大学, こども心理学部, 准教授 (20460040)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
磯 友輝子 東京未来大学, モチベーション行動科学部, 教授 (00432435)
藤後 悦子 東京未来大学, こども心理学部, 教授 (40460307)
角山 剛 東京未来大学, モチベーション行動科学部, 教授 (60160991)
高橋 一公 東京未来大学, モチベーション行動科学部, 教授 (60319093)
山極 和佳 東京未来大学, モチベーション行動科学部, 准教授 (90350446)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-06-29 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 保育士 / 就労促進 / 職場の人間関係 / コミュニケーション / 社会的スキル / 社会的スキルトレーニング / コミュニケーションスキル / コミュニケーションスキルトレーニング / 職務ストレス / 職務満足感 / 保育現場 / 職員間のコミュニケーション / 保育施設長の個人的工夫 / 保育施設の組織的工夫 / 潜在保育士 / 現職保育士 / ソーシャルスキルトレーニング / ワーク・モチベーション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To explore factors that promote or hinder the employment of nursery school teachers, this study focused on workplace interpersonal relationships, communication, and social skills. An interview survey of nursery school principals revealed their efforts to improve effective communication between nursery school teachers and factors that hinder effective communication. Social skills training administered to nursery school teachers improved their scores for skill of conveying one's feelings and intentions and in carrying on conversations while controlling emotions. Since social skills have an impact on communication in the workplace, the introduction of social skills training is suggested to promote good communication among nursery school teachers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
保育現場では保育観がぶつかりやすく、個々人の主張の多さが良好なコミュニケーションを難しくすることが分かった。小規模施設では、上下関係や保育経験の差、職員同士が与え合う影響のインパクトが大きい。本研究では、自己理解や非言語的コミュニケーションと感情の統制に関する自己主張ゲーム、葛藤を引き起こすグループワークから社会的スキル・トレーニング(SST)を実施し、スキル得点の向上がみられた。保育士間のコミュニケーション不和の改善や効果的なコミュニケーションを促進するためのSSTは、価値観や個人差の影響が出やすい小規模施設ほど役立つであろう。