| Project/Area Number |
18K18901
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 23:Architecture, building engineering, and related fields
| Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
和久屋 寛 佐賀大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (40264147)
中山 功一 佐賀大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (50418498)
上田 俊 佐賀大学, 理工学部, 助教 (40733762)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-06-29 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 歴史的町並み / 滞在型観光 / 民泊 / 支援システム / まちづくり / 地域一体型交流観光 / 観光客 / 宿泊施設 / 手伝い者 / マッチングシステム / 町並みまちづくり / 滞在観光 / 有機的民泊事業 / 実装実験 / 受入基盤の弱い歴史的町並み / 宿泊者 / 宿・部屋割り / 民泊事業支援システム / 伝統的建造物群保存地区 / 宿泊者の嗜好 / 宿泊施設のスペック / 手伝い者の体制 / 有機的システム / 人工知能 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we have developed a model of a vacation rental business support system (hereinafter, "support system") using artificial intelligence to improve and activate the weak services for stay-type tourism of local historical towns. The purpose is to clarify the necessary data and the ideal way of the support system. Namely, it is the matching system of tourist needs, accommodation facilities, and helpers, using the school selection matching developed by one of our research members. We constructed an experimental support system, and applied to a historical town called Hizen Hamashuku, Kashima City, Saga Prefecture, Japan, as a research model site, where the principal researcher has a strong relationship with the local community. Although we had some difficulties and inadequate parts due to the COVID-19, we could clarify some issues through the investigation asking residents and tourists as a monitor, then could develop the support system that can be operated in general.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義及び社会的意義は、以下の3点に集約することができる。 1) 住宅宿泊事業法が平成30年7月施行予定で緊急性がある中で、応募者が独自に蓄積するデータを用いて、人工知能による支援システムの構築にモデル的に取り組む点。2)支援システムの開発を通して、有機的な組織や対策が必要なまちづくりに対して人工知能を活用した総合的な分析と考察を行うことにチャレンジする点。3)多様で有機的な繋がりが必要な地方都市のまちづくりに対して、AI等を用いたICTまちづくりデザイン学という先端融合的な学問分野の確立を目指す点。