Project/Area Number |
18K18902
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 23:Architecture, building engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Kouichi 金沢工業大学, 建築学部, 教授 (40298253)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-06-29 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | モジュール / 工事組織編成 / 木質系面材 / 規格サッシ / エンジニアリングサポート / メーターモジュール / 品質確保 / 生産プロセス / プランニングモジュール / 工事組織 / 規格寸法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To solve major issues in the design, construction and material distribution stage of large fireproof wooden buildings, this study has gained five results as follows: first, planning module size suitable for each building use and construction system has been clarified. Second, a jobsite organization model that house builders and manufacturers join as a subcontractor of wooden structure work has been proposed. Third, standard sashes' suitability for fireproof wooden buildings has been clarified. Forth, current situation of production and distribution on structural plywood and CLT panels has been clarified. And final, a web application for supporting house builders' engineering has been developed to promote the jobsite organization model proposed in this research project.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究によって大規模耐火木造の全体的動向を把握する調査が初めて実施された。こうした取り組みよって得られた成果には、次の五つの意義がある:①大規模耐火木造に軸組構法を用いる場合とツーバイフォー構法を用いる場合の両方について、設計上の課題が明確化された。②大規模耐火木造を促進するための新しい工事組織モデルが示され、こうした工事のあり方が今後の建築市場に果たしうる役割が明確化された。③大規模耐火木造の開口部周りについて今後の開発課題が抽出された。④定尺幅1M合板の普及に向けた提言が取りまとめられた。⑤工務店の基礎的エンジニアリング力を底上げするWebツールの実装に目処が付いた。