Evaluation for effectiveness of cooperative production model with resource pooling
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K18923
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Medium-sized Section 25:Social systems engineering, safety engineering, disaster prevention engineering, and related fields
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Nishizaki Ichiro  広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(工), 教授 (80231504)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高橋 勝彦  広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(工), 教授 (00187999)
林田 智弘  広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(工), 准教授 (20432685)
関崎 真也  広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(工), 助教 (70724897)
Project Period (FY) 2018-06-29 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords協調的生産モデル / 非協力ゲーム / 協力ゲーム / サプライチェーン / エージェントベース・シミュレーション / 非協 力ゲーム / エージェントベースシミュレーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We consider a cooperative production planning model where some of the resources owned by multiple firms are pooling and they can use these resources by each other. All the firms are cooperative in the sense of sharing the resources, but they are noncooperative because they independently make their own decisions to maximize their own profits. We formulate a two-stage model with stochastic demands, and propose a computational method for obtaining a Nash equilibrium point under the assumption that the total profit at the second stage is allocated to all the firms by using a core allocation which is a stable solution concept in cooperative game theory.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年頻発する大規模な災害にも対応しうるように,特定の製造業界では,各社独自の事業継続計画の策定から,業界全体で危機に取り組めるような体制を整え,業界全体での事業継続計画の策定を目指している.本研究課題の成果は,このような要求に対応できるような協調的サプライチェーン構築に資するものであり,事業の継続性,システム運営の効率化,サプライチェーン全体の利益の増加あるいはコストの削減等に対する数量的評価に対して,提案するモデルの効果が期待できる.