Construction of a trans-disciplinary comprehensive community care system that supports the security, fulfillment, and dignity of residents in areas affected by the nuclear power plant
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K19668
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Medium-sized Section 58:Society medicine, nursing, and related fields
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Miyazaki Miasko  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究院, 教授 (80239392)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 黒田 久美子  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究院, 准教授 (20241979)
近藤 昭彦  千葉大学, 環境リモートセンシング研究センター, 名誉教授 (30201495)
小林 達明  千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究院, 教授 (40178322)
Project Period (FY) 2018-06-29 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords超学際 / 原発被災地域 / 安心・生きがい・尊厳 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 原発被災地 / 超学際による取組
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Based on the interview records and video recordings collected through dialogues, discussions, and activities with residents and related parties in the disaster-affected areas, the current status, issues, and future prospects of the community-based comprehensive care system that supports residents' security, purpose in life, and dignity were discussed in collaboration with the affected areas. As a result, a 90-minute video teaching material on "Community Planning for Disaster and Reconstruction" was produced. The aim was to learn about the values created by the disaster-affected areas by learning about the thoughts, lifestyles, and future prospects of the people living in the disaster-affected areas today and the people involved as supporters. It can be used as an empirical material for deliberating on the comprehensive community care system after the disaster from a transdisciplinary perspective, from the standpoints of both the people in the affected areas and those in other areas.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
原発被災地域は高齢化が加速しており、問題解決を先延ばしにする余裕はない。このような課題に対して筆者ら健康・生業(農業)・環境に関わる専門家共働グループは、科学がこれまで問題解決の産物としてきた知識や技術の創成を超えて、“価値の創成”を導出する方法論的知見を、超学際の見地から創出しようとするところに、研究としての挑戦的意義がある。本研究により見出された超学際の方法論は、ローカルな事例性をグローバルな知見へと転換していく方法論構築のための実証的資料を提供し得るものである点においても意義がある。