Project/Area Number |
18KK0125
Research Category |
Fund for the Promotion of Joint International Research (Fostering Joint International Research (B))
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 23:Architecture, building engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
細淵 勇人 愛知工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20581292)
中野 淳太 東海大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30350482)
住吉 大輔 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (60432829)
佐々木 留美子 東北工業大学, 建築学部, 講師 (20795314)
ハイサム アルハラフ 東京都立大学, 都市環境科学研究科, 特任助教 (70854090)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-10-09 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | アジア / グリーンビル / 空調システム / 建築外皮 / 室内環境 / エネルギー消費量 / CO2排出量 / 制度・基準 / 蒸暑地域 / 空調 / 快適性 / ZEB / 基準・制度 / 温熱感 / 潜顕熱分離空調 / 気象データ / 省エネ基準 / 室内温熱環境 / エネルギー性能 / グリーンビル関連基準 / 東南アジア / 実態性能 / エネルギー効率 / 評価基準 / 竣工後建物環境性能評価 / エネルギー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In hot and humid regions of Asia, mainly in Southeast Asian countries, urban development is progressing rapidly against the backdrop of economic development, and the number of large-scale urban buildings that consume large amounts of cooling energy is increasing. The green building evaluation system developed in Europe and the United States around 2000 has spread in Asia, and many urban buildings have obtained green building certification. However, since the certification focused on design performance, the environmental performance during operation after completion was unknown. Therefore, in this study, we investigated the actual performance based on actual measurement surveys and public databases, and examined the environmental performance evaluation method suitable for the regional characteristics of the hot and humid Asian region. We proposed environmental design and evaluation based on characteristics such as different preferences for indoor environments.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
建築分野におけるCO2排出量は40~70%を占めており,カーボンニュートラルに向けて重要な領域である。中国・インドを含むアジア全体の排出量は2030年には世界の過半を占めるとされ,この地域の大都市の多くは高温多湿気候に位置するが気候風土が異なる欧米で主導される建築基準・評価システムが標準となっており,その問題点を本研究でデータに基づいて明らかにした。ここで,日本が有する技術が,この地域の低環境負荷建築の実現に貢献する可能性が大きいことを示した。以上の問題点について,アジア諸都市の大学研究者・建築実務者等と意見交換し,今後の課題と行動計画を共有した。