| Project/Area Number |
18KT0030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 特設分野 |
| Research Field |
Orality and Society
| Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
KONISHI KODAI 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30609996)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
飯田 玲子 金沢大学, GS教育系, 講師 (10757587)
山本 達也 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (70598656)
佐本 英規 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 助教 (60822749)
平田 晶子 東洋大学, アジア文化研究所, 客員研究員 (70769372)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-07-18 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 音楽の継承 / コトとしての音楽 / ミュージッキング / サウンド・アッサンブラージュ / オラリティ / 身体性 / 情動 / メディエーション / 非認知能力 / 社会的美学 / 創造的コミュニケーション / アッサンブラージュ / 音楽教育学 / オラリティの人類学 / 音楽と社会 / サウンド・エデュケーション / インプロビゼーション / 音楽の継承プロセス / 音楽教育 / キー・コンピテンシー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have integrated new and old data related to "musical inheritance" from members who have accumulated performing arts and music research in various parts of the world, and have proceeded to join and critically examine them with cutting-edge music research (various experimental music theories created since the emergence of the concept of "musicing"). We have published a book entitled "Anthropology of Sound Assemblage," which discusses how "music as a experience," which has a direct influence on orality, mainly physicality, sensuality, and emotion, is transmitted in the context of "inheritance" and "education," and connects people together to form a place. The book is a collection of essays about the power of music to connect and connect people and to shape places. Here, we presented an ethnography of the dynamics of the place of music, factorizing the "power of music" into three types of power: the power to connect, the power to transmit, and the power to create.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日常的な音楽経験や、音楽教育の文脈において、モノ化されてきた「音楽」を開き、我々の豊かな身体性と情動性がいかに世界とつながり合いながら構成されているのかという「場の力」として音楽を捉え直すための論理的な基盤を創り上げることができた。知識やスキルと評価の世界で拘泥しがちな音楽経験・教育がもたらす弊害を可視化し、また単純な消費対象としての音楽を見直し、さらに音楽を操る人間という「人間中心主義」を超えたところにあるオーラルな力の源泉として音楽を捉え直すことは、翻って私たちの世界の見方そのものを揺るがすことになる。一般書を通じて、多くの方々に音楽経験の持つ深淵な力への関心を誘うことができた。