Project/Area Number |
18KT0032
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 特設分野 |
Research Field |
Orality and Society
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
渋谷 亮 龍谷大学, 文学部, 准教授 (10736127)
永野 咲 武蔵野大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (10788326)
佐藤 桃子 島根大学, 学術研究院人間科学系, 講師 (10792971)
久保 樹里 大阪歯科大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (10803679)
遠藤 野ゆり 法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (20550932)
大塚 類 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 准教授 (20635867)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-07-18 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 社会的養護 / 子育て支援 / ナラティブ / 地域 / ピアサポート / 発達障害 / 子ども食堂 / 地域の子育て支援 / 児童養護施設 / 若年妊娠 / 質的研究 / 現象学 / 子ども支援 / 虐待 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From 2018, we held three large symposia, one each year, attracting 80 to 180 people, and invited guests such as Kyoko Shoho, Yoko Uema, Keiko Takewa, Seira Mukoyaji, and Maho Ikematsu to discuss the importance of childcare support and narratives. Some of the members visited social welfare corporations in the U.K. and reported on the results of their visit at several places, including the lawyers' Hall of Japan, and also prepared a pamphlet on overseas initiatives. In addition, for the past three years, the members have been holding regular study meetings and have been presenting their research on "child-rearing support and orality" to each other. The results are now being prepared to be published by Akashi Shoten.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
子ども支援子育て支援については量的研究の蓄積はめざましいが、逆境やその支援は個別的な経験でもある。その個別性に焦点を当てるための個別のナラティブの研究としてパイオニアとなる試みであった。その成果として学術的にはメンバー全員による共著の出版の計画が進んでおり、またそれぞれのメンバーの学術論文および単著によって成果が示されている。 また、社会的には社会的に孤立した子どもや女性に焦点を当ててその支援の必要性を訴える企画をうち、その成果が雑誌で特集されるなどのアピールを行うことができた。またピアサポートの仕組みについてのパンフレットなども作成し、社会貢献も行ってきている。