| Project/Area Number |
19102002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
TOYAMA Ichiro 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 教授 (80132174)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MARUYAMA Yumiko 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 教授 (00315863)
KUHUKIHARA Rei 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 教授 (10209413)
NAKANE Tie 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 准教授 (80326131)
MIYAZAKI Masumi 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 教授 (50249281)
YAMAMURA Aki 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 准教授 (50335212)
INUKAI Takashi 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 教授 (20122997)
KIRIHARA Chihumi 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 非常勤講師 (00444951)
下村 信博 愛知県立大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (90444950)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMAGICHI Toshio 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 准教授 (80315861)
HUKUZAWA Masaki 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 准教授 (30336664)
TAKAHASHI Toru 名古屋大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (10093048)
YOSHIDA Nagahiro 国学院大学, 文学部・日本文学科, 准教授 (30363906)
KOTANI Shigeko 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 教授 (00086258)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 日本文学 / 国語学 / 日本史 / 文字文化財 / 戦争 / 芸能 / 都市形成 / 景観 / 国文学 / 物語絵 / 中世都市形成 / 言語認識 / 言語表現 / 文化 / 戦(いくさ) / 古代史 / 書記 / 文学 / 平曲 / 語り |
| Research Abstract |
This research successfully realised a wide range of study of literature and culture related with war affairs. International views such as Chinese, Korean and European were introduced into this research. Conferences, exhibitions of inherited arts and books and performances of traditional dances and recitations were organized during 2007 to 2011.About 2, 200 people in total joined these conferences and performances which helped to share the research with local people. This research project published five books which covered matters of war affairs and one DVD which recorded a recitation of an old tale. At the same time, this research recorded traditional theatrical performances by two DVDs.