| Project/Area Number |
19106008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
水工水理学
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
OKI Taikan The University of Tokyo, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (50221148)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARAMAKI Toshiya 東洋大学, 国際地域学部, 教授 (90282673)
OTAKI Masahiro お茶の水女子大学, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 准教授 (70272367)
TANAKA Kenji 京都大学, 防災研究所, 准教授 (30283625)
MASUDA Koichi 海洋研究開発機構, 地球環境フロンティア研究センター, サブリーダー (30181647)
鼎 信次郎 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 准教授 (20313108)
仲江川 敏之 東京大学, 気象研究所気候研究部, 主任研究官 (20282600)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KANAE Shinjiro 東京工業大学, 大学院・情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (20313108)
JYO Kensei 海洋研究開発機構, 地球環境変動領域, 主任研究員 (50344304)
NAKAEGAWA Toshiyuki 気象研究所, 気候研究部, 主任研究官 (20282600)
HANASAKI Naota 国立環境研究所, 社会環境システム研究領域, 主任研究員 (50442710)
HIRABAYASHI Yukiko 東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科付属総合研究機構, 准教授 (60377588)
YANG Dawen 中国清華大学, 水利水電工程系, 教授 (40334312)
YOSHIMURA Kei 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 准教授 (50376638)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 水資源 / 温暖化 / 持続可能性 / 統合的水循環モデル / 人間活動 |
| Research Abstract |
To be able to discuss persistence of water and food at the global scale, and to contribute to the international community against future world water issues, we developed an Integrated Water Cycle and Resource model based on earth system science and coupled with human activities, crop growth, and environmental flow considerations derived from detailed process. level studies. Furthermore, we developed new models for nitrogen cycling and water quality, hydraulic power station, and groundwater resources as a sub-model.