Skill and Experience Instruction Mledi a based on Mlcro Interaction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19200008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Media informatics/Database
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Yuuichi (NAKAMURA Yuichi)  Kyoto University, 学術情報メディアセンター, 教授 (40227947)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAHARA Tatsuya  京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 教授 (00234104)
NAKAMURA Motonori  京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 助教授 (30268156)
OZEKI Motoyuki  京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 助手 (10402744)
AKITA Junichi  金沢大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 准教授 (10303265)
TODA Masashi  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 准教授 (40336417)
櫻沢 繁  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 准教授 (40325890)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAKURAZAWA Shigeru  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 准教授 (40325890)
KONDO Kazuaki  京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 助教 (30467609)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsマルチメデイア / コンテンツ / さりげない支援 / 生体信号 / マイクロインタラクション / 筋電位 / 体験の記録 / 教示システム / マルチメディア
Research Abstract
This research project investigated new models for obtaining real world information, methods for making multimedia contents from the information, and realizing systems for supporting humans. As the results, we obtained new frameworks and verified the functions of (1) new collaboration models between a human and a human-support system, (2) human condition and intention estimation by using physiological sensing, etc. and user interfaces based on sensing, (3) new contents acquisition model with the assists of artificial agents, and the ambient memory model, (4) realtime contents acquisition from conversation or meeting.