| Project/Area Number |
19200045
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Physical education
| Research Institution | Nippon Sport Science University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Takeo Nippon Sport Science University, 体育学部, 教授 (60029725)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKADE Yoshinori 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (60169125)
YOSHINAGA Takeshi 早稲田大学, スポーツ科学部, 講師 (10386659)
MOTOMURA Kiyoto 東京女子体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (50349784)
IWATA Yasushi 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60213295)
YOSHINO Satoshi 茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10334004)
HOSOGOE Junji 国士舘大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70365526)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HASEGAWA Etsuji 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (80272227)
MIKI Hiromi 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (60292538)
AE Michiyoshi 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (10175721)
MURATA Yoshiko 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (50166295)
OGATA Mitsugi 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (90177121)
KIKU Koichi 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (50195195)
MATSUMOTO Tsuyoshi 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (90209643)
TAKAGI Hideki 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (80226753)
TOMOZOE Hidenori 早稲田大学, スポーツ科学部, 教授 (90155581)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 体育科のナショナルスタンダード / 指導内容の構造 / 諸外国の学習指導要領 / 指導内容の達成度調査 / 介入実験授業 / 技能的成果 / 体育のナショナルスタンダード / 体育科の指導内容の構造 / 授業成果の学校間格差 / 成果志向の体育授業 / 学習指導要領に見る体育のナショナル・スタンダード / 体育授業研究 / ゲーム分析 / 技能的学習成果 / 体育の授業づくり / 学習内容の構造 / ボール運動の授業研究 / アメリカのナショナルスタンダード / 学習指導要領及び解説書 |
| Research Abstract |
The purposes of this study were to develop the National Standard of Physical Education Contents and to examine their validation through the surveys of students' achievement rates and experimental teaching units. As a result, the teaching contents presented in "the course of study" published by Education and Science Ministry were considered to be reasonably valid as national standards. However, it has to be emphasized that the standards could be achieved only under the conditions that the appropriate teaching program was adopted and adequate time was spared.