Risk Discovery for Systems Design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19201031
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
FURUTA Kazuo  The University of Tokyo, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (50199436)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHASHI Hirotada  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (80185355)
YOSHIMURA Shinobu  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (90201053)
OHSAWA Yukio  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (20273609)
陳 ゆ  東京大学, 工学系研究科, 准教授 (00272394)
橋本 康弘  東京大学, 工学系研究科, 講師 (10376494)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) CHEN Yu  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 准教授 (00272394)
KANNO Taro  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 准教授 (60436524)
HASHIMOTO Yasuhiro  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 講師 (10376494)
BUNYA Sintaro  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords安全情報 / 環境整備 / リスク評価 / リスク発見 / 大規模複雑システム / モデル化 / 生命規範 / 事故・故障報告 / シナリオ共創 / シミュレーション / ネットワーク分析
Research Abstract
This study aims at establishing a technological foundation for detecting risks in huge and complex systems in order to create innovative safe systems acceptable by the society. Elementary technologies and tools for risk discovery were developed by four approaches : risk discovery by system modeling, risk discovery from biological orders, risk discovery from experiences, and risk discovery by scenario co-creation.