| Project/Area Number |
19202005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Aesthetics/Art history
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIMURA Kiyokazu (NISHIMURA Kiyokazui) 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (50108114)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AMAGASAKI Akira 学習院女子大学, 国際文化交流学部, 教授 (70143344)
NAGANO Junko 学習院女子大学, 国際文化交流学部, 教授 (20172546)
AIZAWA Teruaki 佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (50167764)
YAMADA Tadaaki 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (10220386)
NAKAGAWA Sin 大阪市立大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40135637)
WATANABE Hiroshi 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (80167163)
TZUGAMI Eisuke 成城大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (80197657)
AOKI Takao 広島大学, 総合科学部, 教授 (40192455)
TOYAMA Kikuko 埼玉大学, 教養学部, 教授 (80253128)
OISHI Masashi 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (60223723)
OTABE Tanehisa 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (80211142)
ANZAI Shinichi 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 准教授 (50232088)
SHIIHARA Nobuhiro 実践女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (20276679)
UEMURA Hiroshi 京都造形芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (20232796)
KIMURA Tatsuya 成城大学, 文芸学部, 講師 (10313181)
KAMIISHI Manabu 聖心女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (70349166)
KIYATAKE Moriya 沖縄県立芸術大学, 美術工芸学部, 准教授 (10345241)
HIGASHIGUCHI Yutaka 九州大学, 人文科学研究科, 准教授 (70346740)
OTA Mineo 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 助教 (00533952)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 自然 / 芸術 / 美的生活 / 環境 / 日本の芸術 / 都市 / 風景 / 旅行 |
| Research Abstract |
This project aimed to take the problems anew which have been discussed in the aesthetic theories of natural and urban environments and to reconsider them in terms of the aesthetic practices performed at various topoi of everyday life(Biotopes). They covered such aesthetic phenomena as natural and urban landscape, woods, parks, gardens, locations of cinema, whether, sightseeing tours, Japanese tradition of arts in private life, and a contemporary art of cleaning. As a result, a book Nichijousei no Kankyo-Bigaku(: The Environmental Aesthetics in Everyday Life, ed. by K. Nishimura, Keiso-Syobou, Tokyo, 2012) was published.