| Project/Area Number |
19202015
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Foreign language education
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAGUCHI Yuji Tokyo University of Foreign Studies, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (20204703)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAGAKI Toshihiro 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (00140070)
KUROSAWA Naotoshi 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (80195586)
URATA Kazuyuki 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (50168762)
SAITO Hiroko 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (10205669)
MOCHIZUKI Keiko 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (90219973)
SUZUKI Reiko 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (40282777)
SANO Hiroshi 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (30282776)
LIN Chunchen 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (70287994)
YOSHITOMI Asako 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (40272611)
UMINO Tae 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (00251562)
UEDA Hiromi 東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 准教授 (60292992)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 言語コーパス / 学習者言語 / 話しことばコーパス / 言語学 / 応用言語学 / 話ことばコーパス / 話し言葉コーパス |
| Research Abstract |
The objective of the present project is to (1) construct multilingual spoken language and learner language corpora and (2) investigate the application of corpus analysis in language education. With the assistance of overseas universities, we developed both spoken language corpus (French, Spanish, and Turkish) and written language corpus (Lao and Khmer). We also used web-recording systems for collecting learner language data based on e-learning task-based materials and analyzed learner language corpus (English, French, and Japanese).