| Project/Area Number |
19202017
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMANAKA Akira Mie University, 人文学部, 教授 (40303713)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SEKIGUCHI Atsuhito 情報科学芸術大学院大学, メディア表現研究科, 教授 (10336646)
KO Gyohun 東亜大学, 総合人間文化学部, 教授 (20330722)
YAMADA Yuji 三重大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (90314103)
今泉 隆雄 東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (60000501)
小澤 毅 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 埋蔵文化財センター, 研究室長 (00214130)
橋本 義則 山口大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60164802)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IMAIZUMI Takao 東北大学, 文学部, 教授 (60000501)
OZAWA Tsuyoshi 奈良分,財研究所, 埋蔵文化財センター・遺跡, 調査技術研究室長 (00214130)
KAWASUMI Tatsunori 立命館大学, 文学部, 講師 (60388105)
HASHIMOTO Yoshinori 山口大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60164802)
BA Piao 山口大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20346539)
YAMADA Kunikazu 同志社女子大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (30183685)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 宮都(都城) / 都市形成 / 鈴鹿関 / GPS / GIS / 3DVR表現 / tYRE都市遺跡3DVR復元 / 東西アジア比較都市研究 / 鈴鹿関3DVR復元 / GPS測量 / 秦直道 / 都市国家 / 3DVR復原 / テイール遺跡群 / 旧都(都城) / 都市設計 / 武関 / 長岡京 / 3DVR / 宮都 / タンロン皇城遺跡 / 比較研究 / 安南都護府 / 東アジア / 大越国 |
| Research Abstract |
We have acquired the following results in the present study. (1) It was clarified that ancient capitals in east Asia had a lot of common features in the urban function and the structure of west Asia. (2) We, newly, have developed 3DVR display system and made three models. (3) We had clarified the function of the Japanese ancient three barriers "San-gen" by the model of the Suzuka barrier (4) We have acquired a view to the digital outdoors museum by the restoration model.