Overall Research on the international relations in Eastern Asia through Historical Materials relating to Japan in China and Russia.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19202020
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
HOYA Toru  The University of Tokyo, 史料編纂所, 教授 (60195518)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) EBARA Masaharu  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (40160379)
ONO Sho  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (70272507)
MATSUZAWA Yusaku  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (20361652)
横山 伊徳  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (90143536)
麓 慎一  新潟大学, 人文社会教育科学系, 准教授 (30261259)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAWASHIMA Shin  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (90301861)
KIMURA Naoki  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (40323662)
KOMIYA Kiyora  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (90186809)
TANIMOTO Akihisa  北海道大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (20306525)
TSURUTA Kei  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (10172066)
TO Takehiko  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80251388)
NOJIMA Yoko  東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (90218321)
HAKOISHI Hiroshi  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (60251477)
FUJITA Satoru  東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 名誉教授 (20092322)
FUMOTO Shinichi  新潟大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30261259)
MATSUI Yoko  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (00181686)
MORITA Tomoko  中部大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80293108)
YAMAMOTO Hirofumi  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (80158302)
YOKOYAMA Yoshinori  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (90143536)
YOSHIZAWA Seiichiro  東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 准教授 (80272615)
Research Collaborator INUKAI Honami  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 学術支援専門員
ARIIZUMI Kazuko  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 学術支援専門員
AZUMA Shunsuke  北海道開拓記念館, 学芸員
HUANG Rongguang  中国科学院, 自然科学史研究所, 副研究員
ZOU Ailien  中国第一歴史档案館, 前館長
WANG Daorui  中国第一歴史博物館, 研究館員
CHEN Lusheng  中国国家博物館, 副館長
ZHU Min  中国国家博物館, 研究館員
VADIM Klimov  ロシア科学アカデミー, 東洋古籍文献研究所, 上席研究員
IRINA Popova  ロシア科学アカデミー, 東洋古籍文献研究所, 所長
ALEXANDER Sokolov  ロシア国立歴史文書館, 館長
SERGEY Chernyavskiy  ロシア国立海軍文書館, 館長
VLADIMIR Sobolev  ロシア国立海軍文書館, 前館長
MARINA Malevinskaja  ロシア国立海軍文書館, 副館長
ALEXANDER Sinitsyn  ロシア科学アカデミー, 人類学民族学博物館, 上席研究員
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords日本史 / 史料 / 対外関係史 / 国際関係史 / 19世紀 / 中国 / ロシア / アイヌ交易 / 倭寇 / 国際関係 / 史料目録 / 国際環境 / 日本近代化 / 対外関係
Research Abstract
We have clearly discussed about the phase of the Japan modernization in the transformation of the international circumstances of the Eastern Asia, by making a systematic research on the historical materials mainly of the 19th century relating to Japan owned in China and Russia, promoting the international collaboration over historical materials concerned, and holding the international symposiums seven times. We have also published three catalogues and made these historical materials open to the academic world.