| Project/Area Number |
19202029
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cultural anthropology/Folklore
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
WAZAKI Haruka Nagoya University, 国際関係学部, 教授 (40230940)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEDA Fujiko 京都文教大学, 人間学部, 教授 (70213361)
SAKAI Shinzo 南山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00140012)
TANAKA Shigeyoshi 名古屋大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (50155131)
MATSUDA Motoji 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (50173852)
AKUTSU Shozo 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30201883)
MISHIMA Teiko 国立民族学博物館, 民族社会研究部, 准教授 (20280604)
SUZUKI Hiroyuki 国士舘大学, 法学部, 教授 (20276447)
WAKABAYASHI Chihiro 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 講師 (40315718)
SASAKI Shigehiro 名古屋大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (00293275)
TABUCHI Rokuro 上智大学, 総合人間科学部, 准教授 (20285076)
MATSUMOTO Hisashi 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (80361054)
MOCHIZUKI Katsuya 日本貿易振興機構アジア経済研究所, 研究支援部, 部長 (30450456)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 都市人類学 / エスニシティ / アフリカ人 / 移民 / 共生 / 都市社会 / 外国人 / 相互扶助 / 生活戦略 |
| Research Abstract |
"Global Imi/emigration and co-operative networks of popular middle-lower class Africans" This research program could succeed in revealing that it is neither limited rich people of northern globe, Europe, US and Japan nor wealthy higher class of African societies, but ordinary popular citizens, or middle-lower class of African societies that got out of their African countries to all over the world including Japan as migrant or moving dynamic merchants living or staying in Japan or other economically developed countries with strong tactics or flexible networks spread in the world.. In terms of our research, diplomatic policy including Japan-Africa relations based on the strong recognition of these so many crucial facts proved by our research should be taken, as is our academic important fruit.