| Project/Area Number |
19203004
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
FUNADA Masayuki Rikkyo University, 法学部, 教授 (60062676)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHOUDA Akira 慶應義塾大学, 産業研究所, 名誉教授 (10051137)
ISHIOKA Katsutoshi 慶應義塾大学, 産業研究所, 准教授 (80296772)
IWAMOTO Satoshi 佐賀大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00284604)
EGUCHI Kiminori 慶應義塾大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (50135927)
OKADA Toshihiro 早稲田大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (30213945)
KANAI Takatsugu 中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (50102877)
KOJYOU Makoto 上智大学, 法学部, 教授 (80013027)
SATOU Gorou 岡山大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20273956)
SHIBATA Junko 香川大学, 大学院・香川大学愛媛大学連合法務研究所, 准教授 (90294743)
TAKAHASHI Iwakazu 明治大学, 法学部, 教授 (30281562)
TSUCHIDA Kazuhiro 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (60163820)
TOUJYOU Yoshizumi 立教大学, 法学部, 教授 (70277739)
TORIYAMA Kyouichi 早稲田大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (80164078)
MORIDAIRA Akihiko 高千穂大学, 経営学部, 教授 (90200435)
YAMABE Toshifumi 一橋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (50183984)
WATANABE Arisa 駒澤大学, 法科大学院, 准教授 (00298069)
KOUTANI Kiyofumi 中央大学, 法学部, 准教授 (80330108)
HAYASHI Syuuya 名古屋大学, 法政国際教育協力研究センター, 准教授 (30364037)
OOTSUKI Fumitoshi 専修大学, 法学部, 准教授 (30360887)
WATANABE Akinari 国士舘大学, 法学部, 准教授 (90329061)
TADA Hideaki 東洋大学, 法学部, 講師 (10408958)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 市場支配的地位 / 濫用 / 規制 / 独占禁止法 / 構造規制 / 行為規制 / 新規参入 / 競争の実質的制限 / 接続 / 託送 / 市場支配力 / 電気通信事業 / 電気事業 / 濫用規制 / 成果規制 |
| Research Abstract |
The purposes of this research were to study the status quo of the market which is dominated by a few powerful industries and also to study how the legal control by Business Act and Antitrust Act should be applied. The conclusions of this research were as follows. (1) Individual Business Act and Antitrust Act can be applied to the same enterprise. (2) If action control is not enough, then structural control should be introduced. (3) Control against the abuse of the market power should be legalized.