| Project/Area Number |
19203005
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Criminal law
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIRATORI Yuji Hokkaido University, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (10171050)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKA Makiko 北海道大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (00172255)
KAWASAKI Hideaki 関西学院大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (30127485)
IMAI Takeyoshi 法政大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (50203295)
TAKAKURA Shinki 山形大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (50301867)
TANAKA Yasuo 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (20171803)
MATSUMURA Yushiyuki 千葉大学, 大学院・人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (80091502)
FUJITA Masahiro 関西大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (60377140)
MORI Naohisa 札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (30305883)
SHIROSHITA Yuji 北海道大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (90226332)
NAITO Hiromi 国士舘大学, 法学部, 講師 (00451394)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 基礎法学 / 教育系心理学 / 刑事法学 / 社会系心理学 / 実験系心理学 / 刑事裁判心理学 / 法と心理学 / 手続的公正 / 裁判員制度 / 量刑判断 / 司法面接 |
| Research Abstract |
Law and Psychology, especially Forensic Psychology may afford the useful analysis on the communication between Judges and Lay Judges (Saiban-in) or their attitudes toward the Judicial System, in the Epoch of Judicial Reform. On the other hand, Forensic Psychology is able to contribute the Construction of the Method to Interview Children, victims of crime. Similarly, the Japanese Criminal Justice System will have to apply the Psychological Expertise.