Promotion Policy for Innovation Clusters and Global Linkage
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19203021
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
HORAGUCHI Haruo  Hosei University, 経営学部, 教授 (20209258)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUSHIMA Shigeru  東京理科大学, 専門職大学院・総合科学技術経営研究, 教授 (00339508)
FUKUDA Junji  法政大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50248275)
KONNOH Yoshinori  法政大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10345275)
YUKIMOTO Seiki  高松大学, 経営学部, 講師 (10434367)
MATSUMOTO Atsunori  法政大学, 専門職大学院・イノベーション・マネジメント研究科, 准教授 (20433211)
天野 倫文  東京大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (40339205)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords企業経営 / イノベーション / クラスター / 産学連携 / 集合知 / 知識管理 / 集合戦略 / コーディネーション / ネットワーク / 共生知 / シミュレーション / 接合戦略
Research Abstract
This research project focused on promotion policy for innovation and on cluster creation policy in Japan. The empirical research clarified that various methods for knowledge management corresponded with the starting points of innovation. Dialogue in a symposium with public officers and practitioners of business-university-government alliance management clarified the policy implications of our research on Japanese Innovation Promotion Policy.