Study of Family Welfare Model for the Aging and Low Birth Rate Society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19203028
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionOkayama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
NAKAJIMA Kazuo  Okayama Prefectural University, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (30265102)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 黒木 保博  同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (20121593)
尹 靖水  梅花女子大学, 現代人間学部, 教授 (20388599)
近藤 理恵  岡山県立大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (60310885)
呉 栽喜  大東文化大学, 文学部, 講師 (40326989)
佐々井 司  国立社会保障人口問題研究所, 人口動向研究部, 室長 (30415830)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KUROKI Yasuhiro  同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (20121593)
YOON Jhonsu  梅花女子大学, 現代人間学部, 教授 (20388599)
KONDO Rie  岡山県立大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (60310885)
OU Jay  大東文化大学, 文学部, 講師 (40326989)
KIRINO Masafumi  岡山県立大学, 保健福祉学部, 助手 (40453203)
TAKAHASHI Shigehiro  国立社会保障・人口問題研究所, 副所長 (00415829)
SASAI Tsukasa   (30415830)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords家族福祉モデル / ライフコース / 若者 / ひとり親家族 / 高齢者 / 新しい福祉モデル / 多様な家族 / ライフステージ / 就労支援 / 家族福祉 / 国際福祉 / 子育て支援
Research Abstract
This study cleared needs of youth and parents with children in several countries to make social policies for diverse families by quantitative researches. And then, this study cleared the jobs and live supports for one parent families and the elderly in several countries by qualitative researches. Finally, this study showed new welfare models.