Study on cooperation and collaboration in order to effective psychological support in disaster settings
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19203031
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionMuroran Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
MAEDA Jun  Muroran Institute of Technology, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (90332478)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIOIRI Toshiki  岐阜大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (40235487)
SATOH Yukari  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70333656)
OYAMA Toshiko  日本赤十字北海道看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80269456)
SAITOH Kazuki  日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50289766)
AOYAGI Hiroshi  文化女子大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (30352488)
SAKAI Akiko  福井大学, 医学部, 教授 (30303366)
OZAWA Yasuji  立正大学, 心理学部, 准教授 (00305939)
OHARA Mariko  日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00299950)
TOMINAGA Yoshiki  兵庫教育大学, 臨床/健康教育学系, 教授 (50164033)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords心理学的介入 / 災害 / 地域援助 / 被災者 / 援助者 / 連携 / 自然災害 / 心理的支援 / 多機関の連携 / 中長期的支援 / 支援体制 / 国際機関
Research Abstract
It is pointed out the importance of integration and supervision on various responses for effective psychological support through studies of the relation between political system and emergency responses in each country, considerations of the role of coordinator and co-support system among agencies for disaster support by internal and external disaster case studies and also implements of psychosocial support seminar to agencies for emergency response, clinical psychologists, teacher groups, firemen, citizens. This is the basic common idea with IASC guideline on mental health and psychosocial support in emergency settings by UN and the realization is international affairs.