Cohort Survey of school-to-work transition and career formation of urban young people
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19203034
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
INUI Akio  Tokyo Metropolitan University, 人文科学研究科, 教授 (90168419)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAMURA Takayasu  東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (30291321)
藤田 武志  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (70324019)
横井 敏郎  北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 准教授 (40250401)
新谷 周平  千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40375598)
小林 大祐  慶応義塾大学, 教職課程センター, 准教授 (50348819)
本田 由紀  東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (30334262)
長谷川 裕  琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30253933)
佐野 正彦  相愛大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00202101)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUJITA Takeshi  日本女子大学, 人間社会学部・教育学科, 准教授 (70324019)
YOKOI Toshiro  北海道大学, 教育学研究科・研究院, 准教授 (40250401)
FUJITA Hidenori  共栄大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30109235)
HASEGAWA Yutaka  琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30253933)
SANO Masahiko  相愛大学, 共通教育センター, 教授 (00202101)
SATO Katsuko  法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (60114211)
HONDA Yuki  東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (30334262)
HIRATSUKA Maki  法政大学, 社会学部, 教授 (10224289)
OGUSHI Ryukichi  東京都立大学, 名誉教授 (70086932)
SEKIGUCHI Masahide  神奈川大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20409981)
UEMA Yoko  琉球大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90381194)
YOSHIZAWA Takuya  沖縄県立芸術大学, 准教授 (10389950)
KIDOGUCHI Masahiro  北海道教育大学, 釧路校, 講師 (90405093)
SUGITA Mai  金沢大学, 人間社会学域学校教育学類, 准教授 (50532321)
HIGUCHI Akihiko  法政大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (70440097)
ARAYA Shuhei  千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40375598)
ATAKU Kimihito  酪農学園大学, 環境システム学部, 助教 (20513675)
KOBAYASHI Daisuke  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50348819)
TAKEISHI Shoko  常葉学園短期大学, 保育科, 准教授 (40413249)
NISHIMURA Takayuki  首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科(研究院), 助教 (60533263)
KATAYAMA Yuuki  名古屋商科大学, 経営学部, 専任講師 (40509882)
KOJIMA Yoshikazu  都留文科大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (80574409)
Research Collaborator ARIKAI Takumi  首都大学東京, 浜銀総合研究所
SAGARA Takenori  和光学園および法政大学, 大学院
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords移行過程 / 青年期 / 教育政策 / 生涯学習 / キャリア / 社会教育
Research Abstract
The research aim was to survey young people's transition process from school to work with cohort study method. Respondents were 20 years old at the first sweep and we collected their main activity, experiences and attitudes every year. The critical point for cohort study is keeping low attrition. We get more respond rate than expected, and modified our research term to 5 years instead of 4 years, which was the original plan. The research will be continued on another research term. Though, we published some of interim results, detailed results are not yet.