Theory of stochastic analysis and its applications
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19204010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionYamagata University (2010)
Nagoya University (2007-2009)
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Hiroyuki  Yamagata University, 理学部, 教授 (00190538)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEDA Masayoshi  東北大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (30179650)
KUMAGAI Takashi  京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 教授 (90234509)
SHIRAI Tomoyuki  九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 教授 (70302932)
KAISE Hidehiro  名古屋大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 准教授 (60377778)
YANO Kouji  神戸大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (80467646)
SUGITA Hiroshi  大阪大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (50192125)
TANIGUCHI Setsuo  九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 教授 (70155208)
SHIOZAWA Yuuichi  岡山大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 准教授 (60454518)
稲浜 譲  東京工業大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教 (80431998)
舟木 直久  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (60112174)
重川 一郎  京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (00127234)
関根 順  京都大学, 経済研究所, 准教授 (50314399)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUNAKI Tadahisa  東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (60112174)
SHIGEKAWA Ichiro  京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (00127234)
TANEMURA Hideki  千葉大学, 理学部, 教授 (40217162)
SEKINE Jun  大阪大学, 大学院・基礎工学研究科, 教授 (50314399)
HINO Masanori  京都大学, 大学院・情報学研究科, 准教授 (40303888)
TAKAOKA Koichiro  一橋大学, 大学院・商学研究科, 准教授 (50272662)
OTOBE Yoshimi  信州大学, 理学部, 講師 (30334882)
AIDA Shigeki  東北大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (90222455)
FUJITA Takahiko  一橋大学, 大学院・商学研究科, 教授 (50144316)
INAHAMA Yuzuru  名古屋大学, 大学院・多元数理科学研究科, 准教授 (80431998)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords確率解析 / 確率微分方程式 / マリアバン解析 / ラプラシアン / 拡散過程 / 熱核 / 流体力学的極限 / 数理ファイナンス / ディリクレ形式 / ベッセル過程 / 安定過程 / 多様体 / 一般化逆ガウス分布 / 大偏差原理 / マルコフ連鎖 / フラクタル / 第一固有値 / ウィナー空間 / ラフパス / シュレディンガー作用素 / 数値解析
Research Abstract
To account of not only the members but also of the researchers on probability theory in Japan, we held several conferences every year, including two international ones, and made connections on study and joint research. Moreover we invited several foreign researchers and the members of this grant attended conferences outside Japan and visited foreign researchers. Through these activities we contributed some progress on theory of stochastic analysis and on applications to study on questions with origins from statistical physics, study of differential equations, spectra of manifolds, mathematical finance and so on.