Study on Optical Properties of Organometallic Nano-clusters on a Substrate Using Optical Wave Guide Spectroscopy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19205004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical chemistry
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
NAKAJIMA Atsushi  Keio University, 理工学部, 教授 (30217715)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MITSUI Masaaki  静岡大学, 理学部, 准教授 (90333038)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAGAOKA Shuhei  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 助教 (60509933)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords分子分光 / ナノクラスター / ソフトランディング / 光導波路 / 有機金属 / 光導波路分光 / 光物性 / マグネトロン
Research Abstract
Organometallic clusters having low dimensional network structures were size-selectively deposited with soft-landing technique, and the optical properties of isolated clusters were revealed. In this study, some experimental techniques, such as an optical wave-guide method, were newly developed, and the structures of deposited clusters were observed spectroscopically. Large-scale synthesis of lanthanide organometallic clusters was developed to measure optical properties with fluorescence spectroscopy, and optical response for europium organometallic clusters in the visible light region