Development of High-Strength Pile Foundation and Reliability Seismic Design Considering Liquefied Ground
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19206049
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Motoyuki  Tohoku University, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (60124591)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAZAMA Motoki  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (20261597)
渦岡 良介  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (40333306)
仙頭 紀明  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (40333835)
秋山 充良  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (00302191)
内藤 英樹  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (50361142)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UZUOKA Ryosuke  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (40333306)
AKIYAMA Mitsuyoshi  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (00302191)
SENTO Noriaki  日本大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40333835)
NAITO Hideki  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (50361142)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords耐震構造 / 高強度コンクリート / 耐震設計法 / 液状化地盤 / 杭基礎構造 / 信頼性設計法 / 高耐力構造 / 耐震信頼性設計法 / 超高耐力構造 / 鋼・コンクリート複合構造 / 地盤応答多連オンライン実験システム
Research Abstract
In this study, high-strength concrete pile is investigated not to be damaged by large earthquakes even if it is embedded in liquefied ground. As the experimental results of static loading tests of proposed pile specimens and centrifuge tests of the pile embedded in soil, high seismic performance of the proposed high-strength concrete pile is indicated. Moreover, seismic design of the proposed high-strength concrete pile considering soil effect is proposed.