Development of Explanatory Seismic Hazard Prediction and Physically Experimental Presentation Method in order to Guide Individuals to Seismic Retrofitting and Furniture Fastening
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19206059
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
FUKUWA Nobuo  Nagoya University, 大学院・環境学研究科, 教授 (20238520)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TOBITA Jun  名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 准教授 (90217521)
MORI Masafumi  名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 准教授 (40447842)
KOJIMA Hiroaki  名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 助教 (40402557)
飯場 正紀  独立行政法人建筑研究所, 構造研究グループ, 上席研究員 (40344006)
宮腰 淳一  清水建設株式会社, 技術研究所, 主任研究員 (00393570)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IIBA Masanori  (独)建築研究所, 構造研究グループ長 (40344006)
MIYAKOSHI Junichi  清水建設(株), 技術研究所, 主任研究員 (00393570)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords耐震化 / 家具固定 / 防災教育 / 地震ハザード / 振動台 / 実験教材 / WebGIS / 地震防災 / 建築構造 / 耐震 / 強震動 / 教材 / シミュレータ / 地震応答解析モデル / 3次元ウェブGIS
Research Abstract
In order to reduce the damage due to the coming huge earthquake, all the people should act seismic retrofitting and furniture fastening. In this research, the explanatory seismic hazard prediction method with high-resolution and accuracy and the physically experimental presentation method using the shaking table, - experiment, e-learning tool and 3-D web-GIS have been developed and used in dissemination activities.