Study on Micro-Restructuring of Rocklike Materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19206095
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Earth system and resources enginnering
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
KANEKO Katsuhiko  Hokkaido University, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (20128268)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAHASHI Hiroshi  東北大学, 大学院・環境科学研究科, 教授 (90188045)
IGARASHI Toshifumi  北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (90301944)
SATO Tsutomu  北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (10313636)
MURATA Sumihiko  京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (30273478)
KAWASAKI Satoru  北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (00304022)
ITO Mayumi  北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (10339690)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords地殻工学 / 岩石 / コンクリート / 微視構造 / X線C-T / 3次元可視化 / 透水性 / 遮水性 / 粉砕
Research Abstract
A series of experimental studies for the micro-restructuring of rocklike materials has been carried out. Various techniques to improve the physical properties of rocklike materials by reconstructing their microstructures have been developed, i.e., a method to change the rock strength by controlling of micro-cracking, a grout technique using microorganisms, a sealing technique using mineral separation from the ground water and so on.