PRODUCTION OF 3D-NANO-STRUCTURES BY MICRO-FABRICATION WITH DIRECT EXPOSURE OF HIGH-ENERGY ION BEAMS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19206105
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Nuclear engineering
Research InstitutionJapan Atomic Energy Agency
Principal Investigator
KAMIYA Tomihiro  Japan Atomic Energy Agency, 放射線高度利用施設部, 課長 (70370385)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIKAWA Hiroyuki  芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (40247226)
SEKI Shuuhei  大阪大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (30273709)
SUGIMOTO Masaki  独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 量子ビーム応用研究部門, 研究主幹 (90354943)
ISHII Yasuyuki  独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 放射線高度利用施設部, 研究副主幹 (00343905)
SATOH Takahiro  独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 放射線高度利用施設部, 研究副主幹 (10370404)
OHKUBO Takeru  独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 放射線高度利用施設部, 研究職 (40446456)
芳賀 潤二  独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 放射線高度利用施設部, 出向職員 (00414566)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsナノデバイス / マイクロマシン / マイクロビーム / 3Dナノ構造創製 / マスクレ描画 / ナノ細線 / MEMS / イオンマイクロビーム / マスクレス多重露光 / SU-8レジスト / 遊星歯車構造 / シングルイオンヒット描画 / マスクレス露光 / レジスト / 高アスペクト比 / 空間分解能
Research Abstract
3D nano-fabrication technology making the best use of the feature of the high energetic ion microbeam of MeV or more was developed for the nano-device or the micro-machine production. In this study, various microbeam systems, which we previously developed to have the features of high spatial resolution, of high-density local energy deposition and of long range, were utilized to establish a maskless multi-exposure technique for the ion beam lithography. We obtained the prospect for the creation of three dimensional micro-structures including nano-wires.