Conditions for Collaborative Forest Governance in accordance with the locality
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19208014
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 林学・森林工学
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
INOUE Makoto  東京大学, 大学院・農学生命科学研究科, 教授 (10232555)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKUDA Hironori  (独)森林総合研究所, 林業経営政策研究領域, チーム長 (00353631)
SATO Masatoshi  東京大学, 大学院・農学生命科学研究科, 教授 (90302588)
TSUYUKI Satoshi  東京大学, 大学院・農学生命科学研究科, 准教授 (90217381)
SATO Noriko  九州大学, 農学研究院, 教授 (80253516)
YOKOTA Yasuhiro  (独)森林総合研究所, 林業経営政策研究領域, 主任研究員 (40353908)
田中 伸彦  (独)森林総合研究所, 林業経営・政策研究領域, 主任研究員 (70353761)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAKIZAWA Hiroaki  北海道大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (90169384)
SUGA Yutaka  東京大学, 東洋文化研究所, 教授 (90235846)
TSUCHIYA Toshiyuki  東京農工大学, 農学部, 教授 (50271846)
Research Collaborator TANAKA Nobuhiko  東海大学, 観光学部, 教授 (70353761)
HYAKUMURA Kimihiko  九州大学, 農学研究院, 准教授 (80360783)
TANAKA Motomu  東京大学, 大学院・農学生命科学研究科, 助教 (40507852)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords協治 / コモンズ / ガバナンス / 森林管理 / インドネシア東カリマンタン州 / 山形県金山町 / 地域振興 / インドネシ東アカリマンタン州
Research Abstract
The research aims at clarifying the conditions to construct Collaborative Forest Governance at local government level. Intensive research(site I, West Kutai District, East Kalimantan, Indonesia) clarified importance of information sharing with stakeholders about the future land-cover changes and the technology for rational utilization of woody biomass resources. Intensive research(site II, Kanayama-cho, Yamagata prefecture, Japan) clarified importance of the human network based on landscape sharing and developed analytical model of the geological features of tourism.