| Project/Area Number |
19209062
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Surgical dentistry
| Research Institution | Aichi Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
NATSUME Nagato Aichi Gakuin University, 歯学部, 教授 (90183532)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平原 史樹 横浜市立大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授 (30201734)
高戸 毅 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 教授 (90171454)
戸塚 靖則 北海道大学, 大学院・歯学研究科, 教授 (00109456)
野口 誠 富山大学, 大学院・医学薬学研究部, 教授 (50208328)
小村 健 東京医科歯科大学, 医歯学総合研究科, 教授 (10334434)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUBOTA Eiro 神奈川歯科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50170030)
FUKUSHIMA Yoshimitsu 信州大学, 医学部, 教授 (70273084)
YOSHIURA Koichiro 長崎大学, 医歯(薬)学総合研究科, 教授 (00304931)
NIIKAWA Norio 北海道医療大学, 個体差健康科学研究所, 教授 (00111170)
HIRAHARA Fumiki 横浜市立大学, 医学部, 教授 (30201734)
NOGUCHI Makoto 富山大学, 医学部, 教授 (50208328)
ENDO Toshiaki 札幌医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90213595)
TAKATO Tsuyoshi 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 教授 (90171454)
TOTSUKA Yasunori 北海道大学, 歯学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00109456)
SUGIYAMA Yoshiki 岩手医科大学, 医学, 教授 (00162909)
FUKUSHIMA Akimune 岩手医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20208937)
ECHIGO Seishi 東北大学, 歯学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70005114)
FUKUDA Masayuki 秋田大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20272049)
UCHIYAMA Takeshi 東京歯科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40085874)
KOMURA Ken 東京医科歯科大学, 医歯(薬)学総合研究科, 教授 (10334434)
ASANO Kazuhiro 獨協医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (70296135)
KURITA Kenichi 愛知学院大学, 歯学部, 教授 (40133483)
TAKAMATSU Kiyoshi 東京歯科大学, 歯学部, 教授 (30206875)
SAKASHITA Hideaki 明海大学, 歯学部, 教授 (10178551)
YAMAMOTO Masahiko 愛知学院大学, 心身科学部, 教授 (40378039)
古郷 幹彦 大阪大学, 歯学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20205371)
NARIAI Yoshiki 島根大学, 医学部, 講師 (60333465)
MORI Yoshihide 九州大学, 歯学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00231639)
SUGIHARA Kazumasa 鹿児島大学, 医歯(薬)学総合研究科, 教授 (00117516)
NAKAMURA Norifumi 鹿児島大学, 医歯(薬)学総合研究科, 教授 (60217875)
GOTO Masaaki 佐賀大学, 医学部, 教授 (10145211)
IKENOUE Tsuyomu 宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (60232211)
OZEKI Satoru 福岡歯科大学, 歯学部, 教授 (80117077)
TAKAHASHI Tetsu 九州歯科大学, 歯学部, 教授 (60226850)
SUNAKAWA Hajime 琉球大学, 医学部, 教授 (30112452)
IIDA Seiji 岡山大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科, 教授 (40283791)
KOUTSUMA Shiro 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 教授 (10272569)
KAMEYAMA Yoichiro 愛知学院大学, 歯学部, 名誉教授 (70113066)
INOUE Makoto 愛知学院大学, 薬学部, 教授 (50191888)
FURUKAWA Hiroo 愛知学院大学, 心身科学部, 准教授 (70291763)
MINAMI Katsuhiro 愛知学院大学, 歯学部, 講師 (70346162)
NIIMI Tetuyuki 愛知学院大学, 歯学部, 講師 (60291762)
| Research Collaborator |
MAEDA Hatsuhiko 愛知学院大学, 歯学部, 教授 (30175591)
YOSHIDA Waka 愛知学院大学, 歯学部, 助教 (10513210)
SUZUKI Satoshi 愛知学院大学, 歯学部, 非常勤助教 (30468996)
FUJIWARA Kumiko 愛知学院大学, 歯学部, 講師 (60404737)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 先天異常 / 口唇裂 / 口蓋裂 / 遺伝子解析 / バンキング |
| Research Abstract |
The incidences of congenital oral anomalies are not so high that even the incidence of cleft lip/palate that is the highest among the congenital oral anomalies is only 0.015%, let alone the incidence of a syndrome of congenital oral anomalies. Therefore, it is difficult to collect samples of a syndrome of congenital oral anomalies from one country alone and genetically analyze them. This study developed a system to collect many genes relating to congenital oral anomalies from as many countries as possible and bank them to provide researchers with those samples. The results are : The number of samples collected from foreign people : 7057 (Vietnamese : 4290, Mongol : 1999, Myanmarese : 580, Mexican : 30, Laotian : 158) The number of samples collected from Japanese : 1717