| Project/Area Number |
19209065
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
SANADA Hiromi The University of Tokyo, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (50143920)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANDA Katsuya 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (20143422)
EIKI Mie 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 看護部長 (30447403)
KOMIYAMA Chieko 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 看護部長 (60581634)
KAMIBEPPU Kiyoko 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 准教授 (70337856)
HARUNA Megumi 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 講師 (00332601)
TAKEMURA Yukie 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 副看護部長 (70361467)
NISHIGAKI Masakazu 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (20466741)
数間 恵子 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (10114258)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAZUMA Keiko 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 教授 (10114258)
SASAKI MINAKO 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 講師 (00302670)
KITAGAWA Atsuko 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (80343185)
OBA Miho 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (20451768)
MATSUI Noriko 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (80334233)
TANAKA Makoto 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (50431763)
MURAYAMA Ryoko 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 講師 (10279854)
YAMAZAKI Akemi 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 講師 (90273507)
OHNISHI Mami 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (10451767)
SUGISHITA Kafumi 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (00451766)
NAGATA Ayako 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (30315858)
MURAYAMA Shiho 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (20361462)
AKASE Tomoko 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (50276630)
NAKAGAMI Gojiro 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 助教 (70547827)
MINEMATSU Takeo 東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 特任助教 (00398752)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 看護管理学 / 看護理工学 / トランスレーショナルリサーチ / 看護技術 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of the present study was to establish the unique translational research system in nursing science based on nursing engineering which develops new nursing technologies and supports the implementation of these new techniques to clinical settings by translational research coordinator. By conducting research and development of new nursing technologies, building up of the education program for translational research coordinators, and investigating the effect of translational research on nursing quality, we found new insight for implementing the knowledge to clinical field.