| Project/Area Number |
19252003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
HISHIDA Masaharu Hosei University, 法学部, 教授 (00199001)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORI Kazuko 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (40200323)
AMAKO Satoshi 早稲田大学, アジア太平洋研究科, 教授 (70150555)
KATO Hiroyuki 神戸大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (70152741)
TANG Liang 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (10257743)
TAKAHARA Akio 東京大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80240993)
KOJIMA Kazuko 筑波大学, 人文社会研究科, 専任講師 (00344854)
ZHU Jianrong 東洋学園大学, 人文学部, 教授 (30248950)
ZHAO Hongwei 法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (40265773)
SUWA Kazuyuki 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (50374632)
AKO Tomoko 早稲田大学, 国際教養学術院, 准教授 (80388842)
MINAMI Yuko 一橋大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (40377057)
NAKAOKA Mari 常磐大学, 国際学部, 専任講師 (80364488)
KAMO Tomoki 慶應義塾大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (30365499)
NAKAI Yoshifumi 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (80365072)
| Research Collaborator |
WU Maosong 慶応義塾大学, 法学研究科, 助教
BAI Zhili 北京大学, 行政管理学院, 副院長、副教授
ZHENG Yongnian 国立シンガポール大学, 東アジア研究所, 所長、教授
JING Yuejin 中国人民大学, 社会学系, 教授
ZHAO Xiumei 河北経済貿易大学, 公共管理学院, 副教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 現代中国 / 中国共産党 / 政党 / エリート / ガバナンス / 党建 / イデオロギー / 中南海 / 党エリート / 執政能力 / 地方エリート / 政治意識 |
| Research Abstract |
Having identified the CPC as an "organization", the CPC's existence, although seemingly in crisis during a period of reform and opening up, has been ultimately with the critical elements strengthened by the internal and external environmental changes. Taking those changes as a good opportunity, the largest political party in the world and at the same time the largest-scale interests organization, is being reinforced by the restructuring of its base of existence and then consolidating its new raison d'etre.